July 1982 MVW Rankings

From Wrestling with Theology
Jump to: navigation, search


Singles

Overall Women
  1. Mississippi State Heavyweight Title: Mr. Hyde
  2. Tennessee State Heavyweight Title: El Hijo del Padre
  3. Arkansas State Heavyweight Title: 'Disco' Dominic Donovan
  4. Rebel Heavyweight Title: 'Lightning' Lenny Lane
  5. Bulldog Heavyweight Title: 'Excellent' Xavier Cross
  6. Southern Heavyweight Title: 'Disco' Dominic Donovan
  7. Delta Heavyweight Title: A.J. Adams
  8. Golden Eagle Heavyweight Title: Moonshine
  9. Light Heavyweight Title: 'Sensational' Seth Greeley
  10. English Gentleman
  11. Menno Knight
  12. Johnny Extreme
  13. Loki
  14. Marco Duarte
  15. S.D. Jones
  16. Rufus R. Jones
  17. Joe Blow
  18. Travis Canby
  19. Haystacks Calhoun Jr.
  20. E. Nygma
  21. Jason James
  22. 'Grizzly' Gary Adams
  23. Odin
  24. Troy Canby
  25. Deliverance
  26. Sam McGuinness
  27. Odysseus Dalton
  28. Dr. Lucius Love
  29. Chad Young
  30. Bobby Browne
  31. Bubba Holden
  32. Executioner
  33. 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson
  34. White Funk
  35. Mr. Arkansas
  36. Psycho Ward
  37. Achilles Capone
  38. Militia Mike
  39. Good Time Charlie
  40. Andrew Adams
  41. Boomerang
  42. Mr. Tennessee
  43. Mr. Mississippi
  44. J.T. Green
  45. 'Nature Boy' Nate Harris
  46. Grappler
  47. 'Double A' Arnold Adams
  48. Ashley Longworth IV
  49. Ivan Rasputin

MVW Women's Title: Dr. Jackyl

  1. Strutter
  2. Supergirl
  3. April
  4. Amy Andrews

Regional Titles

Tennessee State Heavyweight Title Arkansas State Heavyweight Title Rebel Heavyweight Title Bulldog Heavyweight Title
C: El Hijo del Padre
  1. English Gentleman
  2. 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson
  3. Haystacks Calhoun Jr.
  4. Marco Duarte
  5. A.J. Adams
  6. Mr. Arkansas
  7. Sam McGuinness
  8. Travis Canby
  9. Troy Canby
  10. Ivan Rasputin
  11. Mr. Tennessee
C: 'Disco' Dominic Donovan
  1. El Hijo del Padre
  2. 'Nature Boy' Nate Harris
  3. Bobby Browne
  4. E. Nygma
  5. Menno Knight
  6. Sam McGuinness
  7. Ashley Longworth IV
  8. 'Grizzly' Gary Adams
  9. 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson
  10. Ivan Rasputin
  11. J.T. Green
  12. Psycho Ward
  13. Mr. Arkansas
  14. Mr. Tennessee
C: 'Lightning' Lenny Lane
  1. Dr. Lucius Love
  2. English Gentleman
  3. Haystacks Calhoun Jr.
  4. Joe Blow
  5. Johnny Extreme
  6. Marco Duarte
  7. Andrew Adams
  8. 'Double A' Arnold Adams
  9. Chad Young
  10. 'Disco' Dominic Donovan
  11. Militia Mike
  12. 'Nature Boy' Nate Harris
  13. Mr. Mississippi
  14. White Funk
C: 'Excellent' Xavier Cross
  1. Andrew Adams
  2. E. Nygma
  3. 'Grizzly' Gary Adams
  4. Grappler
  5. 'Double A' Arnold Adams
  6. Bobby Browne
  7. Chad Young
  8. Joe Blow
  9. Psycho Ward
  10. Boomerang
  11. Executioner
  12. J.T. Green
  13. 'Sensational' Seth Greeley
Southern Heavyweight Title Delta Heavyweight Title Golden Eagle Heavyweight Title Light Heavyweight Title
C: 'Disco' Dominic Donovan
  1. Jason James
  2. Deliverance
  3. Grappler
  4. Loki
  5. Moonshine
  6. Rufus R. Jones
  7. S.D. Jones
  8. Mr. Mississippi
  9. Odin
  10. Achilles Capone
  11. Executioner
  12. Odysseus Dalton
  13. Bubba Holden
  14. Good Time Charlie
C: A.J. Adams
  1. 'Excellent' Xavier Cross
  2. Rufus R. Jones
  3. 'Sensational' Seth Greeley
  4. White Funk
  5. 'Lightning' Lenny Lane
  6. Loki
  7. Menno Knight
  8. Odin
  9. S.D. Jones
  10. Travis Canby
  11. Troy Canby
  12. Ashley Longworth IV
C: Moonshine
  1. Boomerang
  2. Bubba Holden
  3. Deliverance
  4. Johnny Extreme
  5. Moonshine
  6. Dr. Lucius Love
  7. Good Time Charlie
  8. Militia Mike
C: 'Sensational' Seth Greeley

Tag Teams

Overall

  1. Eastern Tag Team Titles: Extreme Militia
  2. Western Tag Team Titles: Mr. Hyde & A.J. Adams
  3. Jones Boys
  4. El Hijo del Padre & 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson
  5. Bobby Browne & Psycho Ward
  6. Mississippi's Most Wanted
  7. Norsemen
  8. Arnold & Andrew Adams
  9. All-American Alcoholics
  10. Argonauts
  11. Ghetto Gang
  12. Ashley Longworth IV & Menno Knight
  13. Funk Lightning
  14. Mr. Arkansas & Mr. Tennessee
  15. Sensational Excellence

Regional Titles

Western Tag Team Titles Eastern Tag Team Titles
C: Mr. Hyde & A.J. Adams
  1. Funk Lightning
  2. Extreme Militia
  3. Jones Boys
  4. All-American Alcoholics
  5. Bobby Browne & Psycho Ward
  6. Mississippi's Most Wanted
  7. El Hijo del Padre & 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson
  8. Norsemen
  9. Arnold & Andrew Adams
  10. Argonauts
  11. Sensational Excellence
  12. Mr. Arkansas & Mr. Tennessee
  13. Ghetto Gang
  14. Ashley Longworth IV & Menno Knight
C: Extreme Militia
  1. Jones Boys
  2. Bobby Browne & Psycho Ward
  3. Mississippi's Most Wanted
  4. El Hijo del Padre & 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson
  5. Mr. Hyde & A.J. Adams
  6. Norsemen
  7. Argonauts
  8. Mr. Arkansas & Mr. Tennessee
  9. Ghetto Gang
  10. Ashley Longworth IV & Menno Knight
  11. All-American Alcoholics
  12. Arnold & Andrew Adams
  13. Sensational Excellence
  14. Funk Lightning

Six-Man Tag Teams

  1. MVW Six-Man Tag Team Titles: Team Crump
  2. English Gentleman & Extreme Militia
  3. 'Double A' Arnold Adams & Sensational Excellence
  4. Mr. Arkansas, Mr. Tennessee & Ivan Rasputin
  5. All-American Alcoholics
  6. Mr. Hyde & Mississippi's Most Wanted
  7. 'Grizzly' Gary Adams, Psycho Ward & Bobby Browne
  8. Mr. Mississippi & Funk Lightning