January 3, 1982

From Wrestling with Theology
Jump to: navigation, search

Fayette-Ware High School

3227. Smith & Wesson (w/ Theodore Winchester III) vs L.A. Underground

Referee: Cooper Young
Decision: L.A. Underground (pin), 8:12 (20-minute time limit)

3228. 'Rotten' Ron Starr vs Mr. Tennessee

Referee: Thomas Jackson
Decision: Ron Starr (pin), 5:26 (10-minute time limit)

3229. April vs Supergirl

Referee: Nichole LaVerette
Decision: Supergirl (disqualification), 9:30 (10-minute time limit)

3230. New Kangaroos (w/ Amanda Costello) vs All-American Alcoholics

Referee: Thomas Jackson
Decision: New Kangaroos (pin), 7:57 (20-minute time limit)

3231. Mr. Arkansas vs Austin Idol

Referee: Cooper Young
Decision: Austin Idol (pin), 11:30 (15-minute time limit)

3232. J.T. Green vs Marco Duarte

Referee: Cooper Young
Decision: J.T. Green (pin), 9:15 (15-minute time limit)

3233. E. Nygma vs Colt Murphy (w/ Theodore Winchester III)

Referee: Thomas Jackson
Decision: Colt Murphy (submission), 6:07 (15-minute time limit)

3234. City of Somerville Heavyweight Title Match: Grappler (champion) vs Gladiator

Referee: Cooper Young
Decision: Grappler (pin), 12:31 (30-minute time limit)

3235. Tennessee State Heavyweight Title Match: Mr. Hyde (w/ Dr. Jackyl) (champion) vs Redneck Warrior

Referee: Thomas Jackson
Decision: Redneck Warrior (disqualification), 0:25 (30-minute time limit)

3236. MVW Six-Man Tag Team Titles Match: Team Crump (w/ Boss Crump) vs Norsemen (champions)

Referee: Thomas Jackson
Decision: Norsemen (pin), 24:40 (60-minute time limit)

Mississippi Coliseum

3217. Fantasia vs Amy Andrews

Referee: Candi Rapper
Decision: Amy Andrews (pin)

3218. Ashley Longworth IV & Menno Knight vs 'Double A' Arnold Adams & Mr. Mississippi

Referee: Chad Udinsky
Decision: Adams & Mississippi (submission)

3219. White Funk vs Billy G. Williams

Referee: Eugene Fegurgur
Decision: White Funk (submission)

3220. Extreme Militia (w/ 5 Starz) vs Duplicity (Thompson & Johnson) (w/ Miss Whitney)

Referee: Chad Udinsky
Decision: Extreme Militia (pin)

3221. Joe Blow (w/ Boss Crump) vs Altar Boy (w/ Cardinal St. Louis)

Referee: Eugene Fegurgur
Decision: Joe Blow (pin)

3222. Ruthless vs Sexy Lexy

Referee: Candi Rapper
Decision: Sexy Lexy (disqualification)

3223. Kathryn Bahr-Theodore vs Miss Whitney

Referee: Candi Rapper
Decision: Miss Whitney (disqualification)

3224. 'Disco' Dominic Donovan (w/ Boss Crump) vs Bounty Hunter

Referee: Eugene Fegurgur
Decision: Dominic Donovan (pin)

3225. City of Jackson Heavyweight Title Match: English Gentleman (w/ 5 Starz) vs 'Superstar' Johnny Johnson (w/ Miss Whitney) (champion)

Referee: Chad Udinsky
Decision: Johnny Johnson (pin)

3226. Mississippi State Heavyweight Title Match: 'Sensational' Seth Greeley (w/ Amy Andrews) vs Mr. Mississippi (w/ Miss Mississippi)

Referee: Chad Udinsky
Decision: Mr. Mississippi (pin)